Royal Gardens of Herrenhausen, EXPO 2000 Hannover, 11-13 August 2000
H.H. Sheikh Zayed Asil World Cup 2000
under the patronage of H.H. Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan,
President of the United Arab Emirates
Foal Champion:
Patronat/Patronage: BMC Software
Nr./No. 2 SHAHEERA MADHEEN (Maydan Madheen - Shahneeka)
( Braun, B: Madheen Araber, Horst Preuss, D-37520 Osterode, Germany
Champion Filly:
geehrt durch/awards handed over by the Ambassador of Saudi Arabia, H.E. Abbas Al Ghazzawi
Nr./No. 39 THE PRINCESS OF EGYPT (Orayan - Shahneekha US)
( Schimmel, B: Madheen Araber, Horst Preuss, D-37520 Osterode, Germany
Reserve Champion Filly:
Nr./No. 23 MAIDA BINT BINT MOHSSEN (El Thay Shah Mabrouk - KP Bint Mohssen)
( Schimmel, B: B'Mehamam, Fam. Schmitz-Thürsam, D-21379 Neu-Boltersen, Germany
Champion Mare:
geehrt durch/awards handed over by H.E. Saqr Gobash, General Commissioner of U.A.E. for EXPO 2000
Nr./No. 56 BARASHA EL NAARAH (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah - Al Basra)
( Schimmel, B: El Naarah, Dr. Helmut Freimüller, D-71297 Mönsheim, Germany
Reserve Champion Mare:
Nr./No. 65 HALIM SHAH I-1 (Halim Shah I - 227 Ibn Galal I)
( Schimmel, B: Christian Kesseböhmer, D-49152 Bad Essen, Germany
Champion Colt:
geehrt durch/awards handed over by Jürgen Richter, BMC Software
Nr./No. 79 AL LAHAB (Laheeb - The Vision HG)
( Schimmel, B: Lunzenhof, Esther Friedmann, D-77736 Zell a.H., Germany
Reserve Champion Colt:
Nr./No. 84 KAMSIN RODAN (Ansata Sinan - Khediva Rodaniyah)
( Schimmel, B: Nebeltal Gestüt, M. Hain, D-18292 Koppelow, Germany
Champion Stallion:
Nr./No. 117 MAYDAN MADHEEN (Maysoun - Mesoudah M)
( Schimmel, B: Madheen Araber, Horst Preuss, D-37520 Osterode, Germany
Reserve Champion Stallion:
Nr./No. 129 ORASHAAN (Maysoun - Orasha)
( Schimmel, B: Maiworm Vollblutaraber-Gestüt, D-58802 Balve, Germany
H.H. Sheikh Zayed Asil World Cup Supreme Champion Mare:
geehrt durch/awards handed over by Richard Wittstock, Orbitex Investment Services
Nr./No. 56 BARASHA EL NAARAH (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah - Al Basra)
( Schimmel, B: El Naarah, Dr. Helmut Freimüller, D-71297 Mönsheim, Germany
H.H. Sheikh Zayed - Asil World Cup Supreme Champion Stallion:
geehrt durch/awards handed over by H.H. Sheikha Lulua Al Sabah, Kuwait
Nr./No. 117 MAYDAN MADHEEN (Maysoun - Mesoudah M)
( Schimmel, B: Madheen Araber, Horst Preuss, D-37520 Osterode, Germany
H.H. Sheikh Zayed - Asil World Cup Supreme Champion - Horse of the Show:
Patronat/Patronage: H.H. Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan, U.A.E.
geehrt durch/awarded by H.E. Ali Al Zarouni, Ambassador of U.A.E. and H.E. Saqr Gobash, General Commissioner of U.A.E. for EXPO 2000
Nr./No. 56 BARASHA EL NAARAH (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah - Al Basra)
( Schimmel, B: El Naarah, Dr. Helmut Freimüller, D-71297 Mönsheim, Germany
Performance Classes, Basic Examination, Long-Distance Rides
Dressur E7/1 - Patronage: Orbitex Investment Services
1 Nr./No. 132 Shameer (Sindibad - Maishiwa)
( B: Andrea Klein, D-66538 Spiesen-Elversberg, R: Corinna Lehmann
2 Nr./No. 147 E-Ghamera (Mak El Ahmar - Ghardaia)
( B: Manuela Schmidtchen, D-35305 Grünberg, R: Regine Mispelkamp
2 Nr./No. 145 Nadir Ibn Sheitan (U.P. Sheitan - Nashita III)
( B: Manuela Schmidtchen, D-35305 Grünberg, R: Regine Mispelkamp
3 Nr./No. 150 El Thay Medaji (El Thay Khemal Pasha - Morawa)
( B: Gestüt Cham Badi, C. Behrens, D-31191 Algermissen-Ummeln, R: Eva Paggel
Dressur RA 1 - Patronage: Orbitex Investment Services
1 Nr./No. 145 Nadir Ibn Sheitan (U.P. Sheitan - Nashita III)
( B: Manuela Schmidtchen, D-35305 Grünberg, R: Regine Mispelkamp
2 Nr./No. 132 Shameer (Sindibad - Maishiwa)
( B: Andrea Klein, D-66538 Spiesen-Elversberg, R: Corinna Lehmann
3 Nr./No. 147 E-Ghamera (Mak El Ahmar - Ghardaia)
( B: Manuela Schmidtchen, D-35305 Grünberg, R: Regine Mispelkamp
Dressur L2 - Patronage: Orbitex Investment Services
1 Nr./No. 152 Sahran El Sahra (Moataz - El Sahra Bint Inshraa)
( B u. R: Christina Beuke, D-44536 Lünen
2 Nr./No. 151 Allat Al Adin (Kasr El Nil - E.H. Allat)
( B. u. R: Dr. Daniela Schröder, D-69436 Schönbrunn
3 Nr./No. 132 Shameer (Sindibad - Maishiwa)
( B: Andrea Klein, D-66538 Spiesen-Elversberg, R: Corinna Lehmann
Materialprüfung - Patronage: Hansi Heck-Melnyk
1 Nr./No. 148 Charisma Kassandra (Chrymont Tut Ench Amon - M.M. Karima)
( B: Rudolph Preißler, D-35418 Alten-Buseck
2 Nr./No. 132 Shameer (Sindibad - Maishiwa)
( B: Andrea Klein, D-66538 Spiesen-Elversberg
2 Nr./No. 147 E-Ghamera (Mak El Ahmar - Ghardaia)
( B: Manuela Schmidtchen, D-35305 Grünberg
kein 3. Rang!
Distanzritt - EFR 35km
1 Nr./No. 153 Shams El Sahib (Sarwat - Sabra)
( B u. R: Monika Umgelter, D-31121 Barnten
2 Nr./No. 160 Badawi (Motassem - E.H. Burak)
( B u. R: Dr. Thomas Haan, D-53902 Bad Münstereifel
2 Nr./No. 165 Zitana (El Thay Khemal Pasha - Bint Zebeda)
( B u. R: Birgit Schmauch, D-26388 Wilhelmshaven
Distanzritt 40 km - Patronage: Hansi Heck-Melnyk
1 Nr./No. 155 Moneera Seneb (Gharib - Salha)
( B: Gestüt Moneera Thierer Araber, D-76669 Bad Schönborn, R: Ina Baader
2 Nr./No. 149 Allat Al Aysha (Kasr El Nile - E.H. Allat)
( B. u. R: Dr. Daniela Schroeder, D-69436 Schönbrunn
3 Nr./No. 159 Mubarak II (Moataz - Moawada)
( B: AV-Gestüt Birkenhof, D-35004 Lahntal, R: Dr. Monika Kroez
Distanzritt 80 km - Patronage: Hansi Heck-Melnyk
1 Nr./No. 169 Sihdih (Assiut - Itasana El Sahra)
( B u. R: Uta
Wilhelmi, D-21244 Buchholz
2 Nr./No. 167 Saymour (Taymour - Sayonara)
( B u. R: Anne Büschmann, D-97322 Volkach
3 Nr./No. 170 Allat Al Amica (Kasr El Nil - E.H. Allat)
( B: Dr. Daniela Schroeder, D-69436 Schönbrunn, R: Frank Schroeder